Home

2018 CLUB FIXTURES & POINTS

2018 Cleobury Fixtures and points
Cleobury: Ludlow League Mortimer: Ludlow League
Points Points
April 5th A Mortimer 11 April 5th H Cleobury 1
12th H Linney 8 12th A Craven Arms 0
19th A Burway 0 19th H Bromfield 3
26th H Bylet 9 26th A Chelmarsh 6
0 0
May 3rd A Corve 4 May 3rd H Temesters 8
10th H Ludlow Castle 32 10th Bye No Game 18
17th A Craven Arms 17th H Linney
24th Bye No Game 24th H Burway
31st   Cup Game 31st   Cup Game
June 7th H Bromfield June 7th A Bylet
14th A Chelmarsh 14th H Corve
21st H Temesters 21st A Ludlow Castle
28th H Mortimer 28th A Cleobury
July 5th A Linney July 5th H Craven Arms
12th H Burway 12th A Bromfield
19th A Bylet 19th H Chelmarsh
26th   No Game 26th   No Game
August 2nd H Corve August 2nd A Temsters
9th A Ludlow Astle 9th Bye No Game
16th H Craven Arms 16th A Linney
23rd Bye No Game 23rd A Burway
30th A Bromfield 30th H Bylet
September 6th H Chelmarsh September 6th A Corve
13th A Temesters 13th H Ludlow Castle
Cleobury Mortimer: Mid-Shopshire Seniors. Mortimer 'B': Highley Div. 2.
Points Points
April 4th Bye No game April  3rd H Squirrel 6
11th A Highley 'B' 5 10th H Worfield 'A' 4
18th H Madeley C.C. 'B' 7 17th A Muchwenlock 'A' 3
25th A Bridgnorth 'C' 6 24th H Highley 'B' 4
0 0
May 2nd H Red Squirrel 5 May 1st A Horsehay 'C' 2
9th H Trench 'A' 7 8th H Worfield 'B' 10
16th A Shifnal 'B' 30 15th A Chelmarsh 'B' 29
23rd H Chelmarsh 22nd A Chelmarsh 'A
30th A Allscott 'B' 29th H Bylet 'B'
June 6th H Bowring 'B' June 5th Bye No Game
13th A Broseley 'B' 12th H Bridgnorth 'B'
20th H Bylet 'B 19th A Squirrel
27th A Wrockwadine Wood  26th A Worfield 'A'
July 4th Bye No Game July 3rd Div 2 Singles K.O.
11th H Highley 'B' 10th H Muchwenlock 'A'
18th A Madeley C.C, 'B' 17th A Highley 'B'
25th H Bridgnorth 'C' 24th Div 2 Doubles K.O.
31st H Horsehay 'C'
August 1st A Red Squirrel
8th A Trench 'A' August 7th No Game
15th H Shifnal 'B' 14th A Worfield 'B'
22nd A Chelmarsh 21st H Chelmarsh 'B'
29th H Allscott 'B' 28th H Chelmarsh 'A'
September 5th A Bowring 'B' September 4th No Game
12th H Broseley 'B' 11th A Bylet 'B'
19th A Bylet 'B' 18th Bye No game
26th H Wrockwadine Wood 25th A Bridgnorth 'B'